Credits

The productions pictured on this website were made by:

Credits

KISS ME QUICKSTEP: Cast includes Amy Barnes, Matt Crosby, Hannah Edwards, Jack Lord, Abigail Moore, Issac Stanmore and Ed White. Director Theresa Heskins, Designer Dawn Allsop, Choreographer Beverley Edmunds. A New Vic Theatre/Oldham Coliseum production. Photos: Andrew Billington.

THE THRILL OF LOVE: Cast includes Faye Castelow, Mark Meadows, Hilary Tones. Director James Dacre, Designer Jonathon Fensom. A New Vic Theatre production. Photos: Andrew Billington.

BE MY BABY: Cast includes Sian Reese-Williams, Lindsay Allen and Sarah Price. Director Sarah Punshon, Designer, Lucy Osbourne. A New Vic Theatre production. Photos: Robert Day.

BOLLYWOOD JANE: Cast includes Nichola Burley, Darren Kuppan, , Avin Shah, Katherine Dow Blyton. Director Nikolai Foster, Designer Colin Richmond, Choreographer Zoobin Surty. A West Yorkshire Playhouse production. Photos: Keith Pattison.

AMATEUR GIRL: Cast includes Julie Riley. Director Nick Lane. A Hull Truck Theatre production. Cast includes Lucy Speed. Director Kate Chapman. A Fifth Word/Nottingham Playhouse production. Photos: Peter Byrne.

SATURDAY NIGHT AND SUNDAY MORNING: Cast includes Patrick Knowles and Elizabeth Twells. Director Tony Casement, Designer Sara Perks. A Mercury Colchester production. Photos: Robert Day.

MIGHTY ATOMS: Cast includes Maya Barcot, Anna Doolan, Caitlin Drabble, Judi Earl, Danielle Henry, Kat Rose-Martin, Olivia Sweeney. Director Mark Babych, Designer Grace Smart, Movement Director Ella Robson Guilfoyle. A Hull Truck Theatre and Hull UK City of Culture 2017 production. Photos: Karl Andre Photography.

MY JUDY GARLAND LIFE: Cast includes Sally Ann Triplett, Fay Elvin, Stefan Bednarczyk, William Oxborrow, Delroy Brown. Director Kath Rogers, Designer Tom Rogers, Choreographer Adele Parry. A Nottingham Playhouse production. Photos: Robert Day.

LADIES DAY & LADIES DOWN UNDER: Cast includes Annie Sawle, Lucy Beaumont, Sue McCormick, Jemma Walker, Martin Barrass and Damien Warren-Smith. Director Gareth Tudor Price, Designer Richard Foxton. A Hull Truck Theatre production. Photos: Adrian Gatie (LD) and Louise Buckby (LDU)

SATIN ‘N’ STEEL: Cast includes Norman Pace, Sara Poyzer. Director Esther Richardson, Designer Helen Fownes-Davies. A Nottingham Playhouse/Bolton Octagon production. Photos: Robert Day.

THE DUG OUT: Cast includes Ryan Calais Cameron, Damson Idris, Peta Cornish and Natasha Pring. Director Kath Rogers, Designer Halla Groves-Raines, Choreographer Oscar Anderson. A Splice Theatre production. Photos: Toby Farrow.

PLAYER’S ANGELS/THE WILLS’S GIRLS: Cast includes Louise Howells, Sara O’Keefe, Kate Rawson and Kath Rogers. Director Alan Dossor, Designer Libby Watson. A Show of Strength Theatre production. Photos: Zuleika Henry.

TIPPING THE VELVET: Director Kath Rogers, Designer Tom Rogers, A Guildhall School of Music & Drama production. Photos: Johanna Town/Nobby Clark.